Read More

If you happened to walk through Mantor hall in the past few weeks, you may have noticed something unusual... read more

Graduation Honors
Antelope Staff

Porter, Kayla – Merna, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Early
Childhood Unified
Fees, Roxanna – Miller, NE    
BSE Biology 7-12     Chemistry 7-12
Brooks,    Rebecca – Minden, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Favinger, Dustin – Minden,    NE    
MAE Physical Education    
Konz, Jesse – Monroe, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Marsh, Hope – Morrill, NE
BAE Health and PE K-12    
Rhamy, Kylee – Naponee, NE    
BS Psychology Comprehensive    
Lorenz, Craig – Neligh, NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Wehrman, Jarrod – Nelson, NE    
BS Aviation Syst Mang Comp    
Kaufman, Joshua – Newman Grove,NE    BS Jour: Sports Communication    
Batenhorst, Chelsey – Norfolk, NE    
BAE Early Childhood Unified Elementary Education
Fisher, Christopher – Norfolk, NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Hansen,    Nichole –     Norfolk, NE    
BS Broadcasting    
Conley,    J. Michael – North Platte, NE    BM Music Comprehensive    
Guenther, Katie –    North Platte, NE    MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Harder,    Carey – North Platte, NE    
BAE Theatre 7-12 Speech Communication 7-12
Jarvis, Cody – North Platte, NE    
BA History Economics
McCormick, Shawnee – North Platte,NE    BA Studio Art    
Zelinski,    Tracy –    North Platte, NE    BAE Art K-12     
Eggleston, Brett –    Oconto,    NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Exum, Eric – Ogallala, NE
BAE Health and PE K-12    
Kalkowski, Kristen – Ogallala, NE    
BS Psychobiology    
Nielsen,    Amanda – Ogallala, NE    
BA English    
O'Neil, John – Ogallala, NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Sutton, Teeyl – Ogallala, NE    
BAE Health and PE K-12    
Bakk, Mariann – Omaha, NE    
MAE Special Education    
Barbosa, Ana – Omaha, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Becker,    Daniel –    Omaha,    NE    
BS Exercise Science Comprehesive

    
Bos, Caitlin – Omaha, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Early Childhood Unified
Carson, Chelsie – Omaha, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Ellenberger, Joseph – Omaha, NE    
MAE Physical Education    
Farr, Heidi – Omaha, NE    
MAE Curriculum and Instruction    
Garman,    Justine –    Omaha, NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Heermann, Heidi – Omaha,    NE
MSE Instructional Technology    
Jacobitz, Andrew – Omaha, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Kadar, Candida –    Omaha,    NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Mading,    Peter –    Omaha,    NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Olson, Kenda – Omaha, NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Petricek,    Amy – Omaha, NE    
MAE Reading PK-12    
Rohmiller, Kayla – Omaha,    NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Mild Moderate K-6
Shank, Jeffrey – Omaha, NE    
BS Political Science     
Stolley, Melissa – Omaha, NE    
MAE Special Education    
Willson,    Ashley –    Omaha,    NE    
MAE Reading PK-12    
Benson,    Corey – O'Neill, NE    
BS Agribusiness Comprehensive    
Kracl, Bobbi – O'Neill, NE    
MSE Community Counseling    
Barta, Jessica – Orchard, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Edghill, Kristin –    Ord, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Fox, Heather – Ord, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Early
Childhood Unified
Kastler,    Devon –    Ord, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Riebschlager, Nathan – Ord, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Woodward, Matthew – Ord, NE    
BAE Health and PE K-12    
Brock, Sarah – Ord, NE
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Ostmeyer, Chad – Osceola, NE
BS Exercise Science Comprehensive    
Robinson, Cole – Overton,    NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Fisher, Amanda – Overton, NE    
BS Psychology    
Flaig, Cory – Palisade, NE    
BS Exercise Science Comprehensive
    
Olesen,    Kelly –  Palmer, NE    
MAE Reading PK-12     
Boganowski, Matthew – Papillion, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Dunn, Sara – Papillion, NE    
BS Family Studies    
Smith, Evan – Phillips, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Goracke, Laura –    Pickrell, NE
BS Health Science    
Bilau, Nathan – Pierce, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Ayles, Dustin – Plattsmouth, NE
BS Recreation/Park/Tourism Management Comp    
Davis, David – Plattsmouth, NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Gerrard,    Rebekah    – Pleasanton, NE    BS Family Studies    
Jones, Stephanie – Pleasanton, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Habe, James – Ravenna, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
Heathers, Megan – Ravenna, NE    
BGS General Studies    
Pernicek, Emily –    Ravenna, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Garrelts,    Heather – Riverdale, NE    
MAE Reading PK-12    
Clayton,    Ashley –    Sargent, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Demoret, Matthew – Scottsbluff, NE    BS Exercise Science    
Schaaf, Sarah – Scottsbluff, NE    
MSE Speech Language Pathology    
Sulu, Christopher – Scottsbluff, NE
BS Construction Management Comp    
Spanish
Trimble,    Lauren –     Seward, NE
BAE Art K-12    
Bombeck, Shanna – Shelton, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Clements, John – Shelton, NE    
BS Exercise Science    
McConnell, Stephanie – Shelton, NE    MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Koch, Christopher     – South Sioux City, NE    MAE Special Education    
Ostberg,    Lauran –     Stromsburg, NE    
FAH International Studies German
Carville,    Misty – Sutherland, NE    
MSE Community Counseling    
Wilken,    Joshua – Sutherland, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Luce, Bradley – Utica, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
Tobey, K. Dane – Utica, NE    
BAE Health and PE K-12    
Arens, Peter – Valentine, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Davis, Kalie – Valentine, NE    
BS Family Studies    
Gerdes,    Jared – Valentine, NE
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Hesse, Joseph – Valentine, NE    
BAE Social Science 7-12    
McGrath, Gary –    Wahoo,    NE    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Requenez, Ethan – Wahoo,    NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Vasa, Taryn – Wahoo, NE    
BA Jour: Advertising    
Koopman, Katie –    Wakefield, NE    
BS Business Administration    
Clausen,    Jamie – Wausa, NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Flodman, Nichole – Waverly, NE    
MAE Curriculum and Instruction    
Placek, Ryan – Wilber, NE    
MAE Curr Supervisor of Acad Area    
Ross, Kaci – Wilber, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Early
Childhood Unified
Klein, Josh – Wood River, NE    
BS Aviation Syst Mang Comp    
Smith, Sheena – York, NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    

Out-of-State Graduates
Ezell, Brittany – Elberta, AL    
MAE Reading PK-12    
Walworth, Michael – Warrior, AL    
BM Music Performance Comp    
Kobojek,    Kimberly – Glendale, AZ    
MS Biology    
Spears, Samm – Arroyo Grande, CA    BS Sports Administration    
Erdem, Fazil – Auburn, CA    
MS Biology    
Barrett,    Nathan –     Modesto, CA    
MS Biology    
Gray, Holly – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA    MS Biology    
Zellitti, Misty – Durango, CO    
MAE Curriculum and Instruction    
Bollish, David – Gunnison,    CO    
BAE Social Science 7-12     
Smith, Cameron –    Sterling, CO
BAE Elementary Education    Early
Childhood Unified
Brasseal, Joshua –    Westminster,CO    
BS Construction Management Comp    
Paicurich, Eric – Westminster, CO    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Graves, Rebecca –    Pawcatuck, CT    
MS Biology    
Krogel, Jennifer – Orlando, FL
MS Biology    
Dulin, Cheryl – Seminole,    FL    
MS Biology 
In-state graduates
Miller, Kristen – Adams, NE
BA Jour: Advertising    
Johnson, Courtney – Ainsworth, NE
BS Chemistry Comprehensive    
Kozisek, Drew  – Ainsworth, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Nelson, Dawna – Albion, NE
MSE School Counseling Secondary     
Watson, Denise – Alliance,NE  
MAE Special Education    
Kronhofman, Dustin – Alma, NE
BAE Social Science 7-12    
Beaver, Jonathan – Amherst, NE
BGS General Studies    
Gilligan, Terisa – Anselmo    , NE
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Hartman, Lindsey – Ansley, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Early Childhood Unified
Kaelin, Nicole – Ansley, NE
BS Business Administration Comp
BAE Vocational Business 7-12
Smith, Chelsea – Ansley, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Early Childhood Unified
Bierman, Reba – Arnold, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Laughlin, Kristin – Ashland, NE
MAE Reading PK-12    
Glinsmann, Elizabeth – Ashton, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
English as Second Language
Mostek, Bridget – Ashton, NE
MSE Community Counseling    
Garwood, Kelli – Atkinson, NE
BS Exercise Science    
Kerkman, Kodey – Atkinson, NE
BS Business Administration    
Slaymaker, Heather – Atkinson, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
Early Childhood Unified
Lawton, Ashley – Aurora, NE
BAE Music K-12    
Koch, Justin – Axtell, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp     
Oberg, Kristin – Axtell, NE
BSE Middle Grades    
Cadwallader, Debra – Bayard, NE    
MAE Curriculum and Instruction    
Newhoff, Daniel – Bayard, NE    
BS Exercise Science Comprehensive    
Baete, Amanda – Beatrice, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Early Childhood Unified
Pflanz, Jolene– Belden, NE
BS Sociology

Kiefel, Jennifer – Bellevue, NE
MAE Reading PK-12    
Martin, Jennifer – Bellevue, NE
MAE Reading PK-12    
Shank, Stephanie – Bellevue, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Early Childhood Unified
Carnes, Jola – Bellwood, NE
MSE Instructional Technology    
Hoagland, Jeffry – Benkelman, NE    
BS Construction Management Comp    
Steele, Echo – Benkelman, NE
BS Family Studies    
Bartels, Trenton – Bertrand, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Brandyberry, Stephanie – Bertrand, NE MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Johnson, Brennan – Big Springs, NE    
BS Construction Management Comp    
Love, Holly – Blair, NE
MAE Reading PK-12    
Paulsen, Mallory – Blair, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
English as Second Language
Toepfer, Lora – Blue Hill, NE
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Waterbury, Lisa – Blue Hill, NE  
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Whiteley    , Jeffery – Blue Hill, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Emken, Megan – Brady, NE
MAE Art Education    
Birnie, Sarah – Broken Bow, NE  
BS Family Studies    
Littlejohn, Rebekah – Broken Bow, NE
BAE early childhood unified
Elementry education
Ross, Emilie – Broken Bow, NE
BS Family Studies    
Lemburg, Dana – Cairo, NE
BAE Early Childhood Unified    
Peters, Nicole– Cairo, NE
BAE Language Arts 7-12    
Rush, Jarod – Callaway, NE
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Hall-Warburton, Amanda – Campbell, NE MSE Community Counseling    
Catlett, Kylie – Central City, NE
BS Business Administration    
Moore, Sara – Central City, NE
BS Criminal Justice    
Smith, Jacie – Central City, NE
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Chancellor, Timothy – Chadron, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Sanford, Aaron – Chadron, NE
BS Recreation/Park/Tourism Management Comp    
Leapley, Christyne – Coleridge, NE    
BS Geography GIS-Spatial Analysis    
Niles, Cristine – Columbus, NE
MAE Reading PK-12    
Weidner, Laura – Columbus, NE
BAE Language Arts 7-12    
Coufal, Jason – Cotesfield, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Lemmer, Chad – Cozad, NE
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Brown, Jennifer – Culbertson, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Thompson, Blake – Dalton, NE
BAE Music K-12    
Collinson, Andrea – Doniphan, NE
BAE Language Arts 7-12    
English as Second Language
Cosgriff, Kyley – Doniphan, NE
BS Radiography Comp    
England, Heidi – Doniphan, NE
BA Jour: News Editorial    
Zutavern, Drew – Dunning, NE
BA History    
Johnson, Katie – Edgar, NE    
BAE Elementary Education
Mild Moderate K-6
Kenton, Jeffrey – Edgar, NE
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Robinson, Travis – Elm Creek, NE
BA Broadcasting
Bennett,    KaLynne – Elwood, NE
BAE Social Science 7-12    
Chrisp, Elizabeth – Elwood, NE
BS Political Science
 Criminal Justice
Spivey, Luke – Elwood, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Koch, Anthony – Eustis, NE    
MS Biology    
Elgert, Mark – Fairbury, NE    
MS Construction Management Comp    
Parrack, Marni – Fairbury, NE
MAE Special Education    
Pritchard, Jenna – Franklin, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Ehrenberg, Angela – Funk, NE
BS Theatre    
Kapperman, Teresa – Geneva, NE
MSE School Counseling Secondary    
Lindhorst, Travis – Gering, NE
BS Exercise Science Comprehensive    
Nuñez, Viannet – Gibbon, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp     
Borchardt, Travis – Gothenburg, NE
BS Sports Administration    
Borchardt, Brittney – Gothenburg, NE    BS Family Studies    

Messersmith, HaLea – Gothenburg, NE    MS Biology    
Boersen, Jennifer     – Grand Island, NE    BS Family Studies    
Caldwell, Jacqueline – Grand Island, NE BAE Elementary Education    
Carlson, Barry – Grand Island, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Galbraith, John – Grand Island, NE
BFA Studio Art Comprehensive    
Gewecke, Nicholas – Grand Island, NE    BS Applied Computer Science    
Grenier, Joseph – Grand Island, NE
BAE History 7-12
 Physical Education 7-12
Killion, Keith – Grand Island, NE
MAE Curriculum and Instruction    
Kruger, Heath – Grand Island, NE
BS History Social Science Comp    
Larsen, Danielle – Grand Island, NE
BA English    
Lehechka, Matthew – Grand Island, NE    BSE Biology 7-12    
Health Education
McFarland, Molly – Grand Island, NE    BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Perea, Jose – Grand Island, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Rauert, Rachael – Grand Island, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Reed, DeAnn – Grand Island, NE
BS Jour: Public Relations    
Rollen, Kristi – Grand Island, NE
BAE Elementary Education     
Early Childhood Unified
Sears, Melissa – Grand Island, NE
MSE Instructional Technology    
Stamer, Levi – Grand Island, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Stanley, Thad – Grand Island, NE
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Stewart, Lauren – Grand Island, NE
BA History    
Trout, Christina – Grand Island, NE
BAE Elementary Education    
Early Childhood Unified
Utecht, Aron – Grand Island, NE
MA History    
Vivian, Lindsay – Grand Island, NE
MS Biology    
Wolfe, Erika – Grand Island, NE
MAE Music Education    
Yager, Whitnee – Grand Island, NE
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Kropp, Jay – Grand Island, NE
BS Industrial Distribution Comp
Gorgen,Talon–Grant, NE
BS Business Administration Comp 
Goodrich, Kelly – Greeley, NE
BS Business Administration Comp    
Trede, Jonathan – Greeley, NE
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Wood, Jodie – Greeley, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Bowden,    Jessica –    Gretna    NE
BAE Mild Moderate 7-12    
Hammond, Heidi – Gretna, NE    
MAE Reading PK-12    
Miles, Eric – Gretna, NE
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Dishman, Bridget – Gurley, NE        Business Administration Comp    
Libsack,    Jenna – Harrisburg, NE        BAE Early Childhood Unified    
Heimes,    Karla – Hartington, NE        BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Balfour, Brooke –    Hastings, NE        BSE Speech Language Pathology    
Boltz, Kathryn – Hastings, NE    
BS Criminal Justice    
Fagiolo,    Gina – Hastings,    NE    
BS Family Studies    
Hodgen,    Jeffrey –    Hastings, NE        MBA Business Administration    
Hollister,    Krista – Hastings, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    English as
Second Language
Jacobitz, Brett – Hastings, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Messersmith, Jordon – Hastings, NE    BAE Elementary Education     
Miller, Martin – Hastings, NE    
MSE Community Counseling    
Palmer, Cristianne – Hastings, NE
BS Family Studies    
Peper, Lisa – Hastings, NE    
BS Psychology Comprehensive    
Samuelson, Amy –     Hastings, NE    
MAE Special Education    
Tatro, Brian – Hastings, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
Mintken,     Jessica –     Hay Springs, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Hoban, Katrina –     Heartwell, NE    
BAE Early Childhood Unified    
Anderson, Chelby – Holdrege, NE    
BS Organizational Communication Comp    
Earsom,    Kristie –    Holdrege, NE    
MSE Community Counseling    
Lind, Isaac –  Holdrege, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Myers, Michelle –    Holdrege, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
VanEperen, Tyler – Holdrege, NE    
BAE Health and PE K-12    
Riese, Kathryn – Holstein, NE    
MSE Instructional Technology    
Wagner,    Jessica –    Holstein, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Eppens,    Carmen    Renee –    Humboldt, NE    MAE Special Education    
Finney, Courtney – Hyannis, NE    
BS Recreation/Park/Tourism Management Comp    
Miller, Sarah – Imperial, NE    
BFA Visual Communications & Design Comp    
Mroczek, Marcus – Imperial, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Gerdes, Kimberly     – Johnson, NE    
BS Jour: Advertising    
Skrdla, Jennifer –    Juniata, NE    
BAE Social Science 7-12    
Addy-Raffaeli, Rivkah – Kearney, NE    BAE Art K-12    
Altmaier, Jacob –    Kearney, NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Bear, Ashley – Kearney, NE    
BS Organizational Communication Comp    
Behn, Mandi – Kearney, NE    
BS Jour: News Editorial    
Brill, Samantha –    Kearney, NE    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Buerer,    Lizbeth – Kearney, NE    
BS Family Studies    Spanish Trans and Interp
Darveau, Joshua –     Kearney, NE    
BSE Middle Grades    
Easterday, Kara –    Kearney, NE    
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Edwards, Jennifer – Kearney, NE    
BS Business Administration    
Evers, Rebecca – Kearney, NE    
BAE Art K-12     
Feikert, Eric – Kearney, NE    
BA Studio Art    
Geiselman, Justin    – Kearney, NE    
BFA Visual Communications & Design Comp    
Gibbs, Steven – Kearney, NE    
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Guthard,    Kyle – Kearney, NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Hemmer,    Randy – Kearney, NE    
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Jones, Diana – Kearney, NE    
BS Organizational Communication Comp    
Kossman, Kiley – Kearney, NE    
BS Physical Education Comp    
Martin, Daniel – Kearney, NE    
BSE Mathematics 7-12    
McMinn, Boone – Kearney, NE    
BS Business Administration    
Norris, Michael – Kearney, NE    
BS Chemistry Comprehensive
    
O'Connor, Erin – Kearney, NE    
BS Recreation Management Psychology
Pagel, Katie – Kearney, NE    
BA English Criminal Justice
Perry, Kaylie – Kearney, NE    
BS Jour: Public Relations    
Phipps, William – Kearney, NE    
BS Geography Physical Science
Rahmonova, Rahimahon – Kearney,NE    BS Business Administration Comp    
Riens, Jesse – Kearney, NE    
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Schmidt,    Troy – Kearney, NE    
BS Telecomm Management Comp    
Schroeder, Ashley    – Kearney, NE    
MSE Community Counseling    
Takeuchi    , Ai – Kearney, NE    
BA Spanish    
Townsend, Benjamin – Kearney, NE    
BS Industrial Distribution Comp    
Warren,    Steven – Kearney, NE    
MA English    
Westerbuhr, Kurt – Kearney, NE    
BS Construction Management Comp    
Wolf, Steve – Kearney, NE    
BFA Visual Communications & Design Comp    
Mack, Lacey – Kenesaw, NE    
BS History Social Science Comp    
Childs, Lisa – Kimball, NE    
BAE Music K-12    
Griffith,    Jesica – Kimball, NE    
BS Agribusiness Comprehensive    
Nava, Jennifer – La Vista, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Chavarria, Cynthia – Lexington, NE    BS Business Administration    
Kenton, Tammy –    Lexington, NE    
MSE Instructional Technology    
Lauby, Noah – Lexington, NE    
BS Criminal Justice Comprehensive    
Muzzey,    Jared – Lexington, NE    
BS Organizational Communication Comp    
Ortega,    Laura –    Lexington, NE    
BS Business Administration, Spanish Trans and Interp
Prososki, Christopher – Lexington, NE    MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Ramallo,    Stacy – Lexington, NE    
BAE Vocational Business 7-12     
Salem, Markie – Lexington, NE    
BAE Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified
Tickle, Dean – Lexington, NE    
EdS School Superintendent    
Tomasek, Tara – Lexington, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Early Childhood Unified

Boyer, Adrienne –     Liberty,    NE    
BAE Elementary Education    Mild Moderate K-6
Bartek,    Leah – Lincoln,    NE    
BAE Early Childhood Unified Elementary Education
Debban,    Christopher – Lincoln, NE    
BAE Social Science 7-12    
Gengenbach, Megan – Lincoln, NE    
BS Jour: Advertising    
Holak, Nancy – Lincoln, NE    
MAE Special Education    
Hyatt, Breanna – Lincoln, NE    
BA Philosophy    
Larson,    Seth – Lincoln, NE    
BS Psychology    
Luxford,    Lyndsey – Lincoln, NE
BA Jour: Mass Media    
McPherson, James – Lincoln, NE    
BS Multimedia    
Schleiger, Benjamin – Lincoln, NE    
BS Construction Management Comp    
Sherrill, Jennifer – Lincoln, NE    
MSE Instructional Technology    
Thiems,    Olivia –    Lincoln, NE
MSE Community Counseling    
Tobey, Dustin – Lincoln, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Tran, Lynda – Lincoln, NE    
BS Health Science    
Wheaton, Stephanie – Lincoln, NE    
BAE Elementary Education    
Wiechman, Joseph – Lincoln, NE    
BAE Health and PE K-12
Elementary Education
Fraass,    Tessa – Lodgepole, NE    
MAE School Principalship PK-8    
Scripter,    Brooke –    Loomis,    NE
BM Music Performance Comp    
BAE Music K-12    
Wittenhagen, Emily – Loomis, NE    
BS Interior Design Comprehensive    
Jaeschke, Jonathon – Loup City, NE    
BS Agribusiness Comprehensive    
Kitzing, Karen – Loup City, NE    
MAE Special Education    
Christensen, Ruth    – Maxwell, NE    
BAE History 7-12    Health Education
Garretson, David – McCook, NE    
BS Business Administration    
Hilker, Lori – McCook, NE    
MAE Music Education     
Huebert,    Jessica –    McCook, NE    
BS Organizational Communication Comp    
Polly, Logan – McCook, NE    
BS Construction Management Comp    
Wiemers, Alan – McCook, NE    
BS Industrial Technology 
Compton, Jeffery – Griffin, GA
MS Biology    
Hayward, William – Mount Pleasant, IA BS Business Administration Comp    
Kroon, Nicholas –    Rock Rapids, IA    
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Hall, Kelly – Boise, ID    
MAE Special Education    
Bryant,    Jocelyn –     Countryside, IL    
MS Biology     
Mueller,    Jill – Effingham, KS    
MAE Curriculum and Instruction    
Bellamy,    Kerri – Goodland, KS    
BS Criminal Justice Psychology
Wuest, Danielle – Norton, KS    
BAE Music K-12    
Johann,    Mari – Paola, KS    
MBA Business Administration    
Housholder, Laura – Scandia, KS    
BS Multimedia    
Bradley,    Elizabeth – Edgartown, MA    MAE Reading PK-12    
Haineault, Jason – Battle Creek, MI    MS Biology    
Kramer, Amanda – Vassar, MI    
MSE Instructional Technology    
Boyle, Christine – Moorhead, MN    
MAE Special Education    
White, Charles – Kansas City, MO    
MS Biology    
Page Rachael – St. Joseph,    MO    
BA Jour: Sports Communication Sports Administration
Davis, Erin – Mooresville, NC    
MAE Reading PK-12
Purpura,    Melissa – Las Cruces, NM    
MS Biology    
Wojtkiewicz, Allison – Cincinnati, OH    MAE pecial Education    
Scevola,    Nancy – Fairborn, OH    
MS Biology    
Forsee, Russell – Toledo, OH    
MS Biology    
Khedekar, Deepti – Eugene, OR    
MBA Business Administration    
DeMoss,     Ryan – Erie, PA    
MA English    
Gibb, Stacey – Newville, PA    
MAE Special Education    
Allen, Michael – Barnwell, SC
MAE School Principalship 7-12    
Clark, Meghan – Mount Pleasant,    SC    MAE Reading PK-12    
Gillen, Cortney – Bellingham, WA    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Alexander, Isha – Port Angeles, WA    
MS Biology   
International Graduates
McKinney, Rudolph – Freeport, Grand Bahama    , BAHAMAS
BS Aviation Syst Mang Comp    
Wang, Rui – Shiyan Hubei, CHINA    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Yang, Shuyao – ShenYang,    LiaoNing,    CHINA, BS Business Administration    
Ceron, Gomez – Bogota, COLOMBIA    
BA Spanish Trans and Interp    French
Ganesh,    Gayatri – Visakhapatnam,    Andhra Pradesh, INDIA    
MBA Business Administration    
Macwan, Happy –    Ahmedabad,
Gujarat, iNDIA,    
BGS General Studies    
Kawamatsu, Kentaro – Chiba, JAPAN    BFA Visual Communications & Design Comp    
Koga, Daiki – Fukuoka, JAPAN    
BS Organizational Communication Comp    
Mizuno, Rumi – Nagoya, JAPAN    
BS Recreation/ Park/Tourism Management Comp    Okubo, Yoshinori – Nasushiobara, JAPAN    BS Physics    
Otsuka, Asami – Okayama,    JAPAN
BA Speech Communication Music
Kasuya, Tomoo – Saitama,    JAPAN    
BS Physical Science    
Nakayama, Takeshi –Kasugai Aichi, JAPAN    BS Business Administration    
Ito, Risa – Komaki Aichi, JAPAN
BS Social Work Comprehensive    
Nakai, Manami –    Nagoya    Aichi, JAPAN    BFA Visual Communications & Design Comp    
Nakamura, Mari – Kashiwa, Chiba, JAPAN    BS Sociology
Koizumi, Rikiya –    Echizen, Fukui, JAPAN    BS Business Administration    
Nagase,    Shohei –    Gifu, JAPAN    
BS Agribusiness Comprehensive    
Yonemoto, Naomi – Kakamigahara-shi,    Gifu, JAPAN
BFA Studio Art Comprehensive    
Aikawa,    Akimi – Fujioka, Gumma,JAPAN    BS Recreation/Park/Tourism ManagementComp    
Ito, Yuka    – Isesaki, Gunma, JAPAN    
BA Music    
Nishimoto, Satoru    – Kanra ogawa,    Gunma,    JAPAN,
BA Business Administration    
Fujii, Yuka – Hiroshima , Hiroshima, JAPAN,
BS Family Studies    
Kakitsubo, Kensuke – Kakogawa, Hyogo, JAPAN,
BS Sports Administration    
Tanaka,    Aya – Yokohama,
Kanagawa, JAPAN,
BS Business Administration Comp   
Yokobori, Keiichi – Gyoda,    Saitama, JAPAN, BS Mathmatics    
Sugano,    Chihiro – Shizuoka, JAPAN    
BM Music Performance Comp    
Yamanashi, Ayumi     – Yaizu,    Shizuoka,    JAPAN, BS Family Studies    
Noda, Chika – Tokushima, Tokushima, JAPAN,
BFA Visual Communications & DesignComp    
Shiga, Eisuke – Minato-city, Tokyo,
JAPAN,
BS Business Administration    
Nakayama, Ryunosuke – Ueno, Tokyo,
JAPAN,
BS Sports Administration Comp    
Minabe, Toshiya –    Toyama-Shi, Toyama-Ken, JAPAN,
BA German    
Cho, Jaekeun – Incheon, KOREA    
BS Business Administration Comp    
Ghamedi, Noor – Dammam, SAUDI ARABIA    BS Business Economics Comp     Music




Summa Cum Laude
Laura Ceron Gomez, COLOMBIA (H, PKP)
Andrea Collinson, Doniphan
Bridget Dishman, Gurley (PKP)
Kelli Garwood, Atkinson (PKP)
William Hayward, Mount Pleasant, IA
Tomoo Kasuya, JAPAN
Joshua Kaufman, Newman Grove
Danielle Larsen, Grand Island
Bradley Luce, Utica (H)
Lacey Mack, Kenesaw
Daniel Martin, Kearney (H)
Nicole Peters, Cairo (H)
Rachael Rauert, Grand Island (H)
Brooke Scripter, Loomis (H, PKP)
Ayumi Yamanashi, JAPAN (PKP)

Magna Cum Laude
Amanda Baete, Beatrice
Mandi Behn, Kearney
Lisa Childs, Kimball
Jaekeun Cho, KOREA
Ruth Christensen, Maxwell
Sara Dunn, Papillion
Roxanna Fees, Miller
Megan Gengenbach, Lincoln (H, PKP)

Laura Goracke, Pickrell
Cody Jarvis, North Platte
Diana Jones, Kearney (PKP)
Hope Marsh, Morrill (H)
Katie Pagel, Kearney
Heather Slaymaker, Atkinson (H)
Christina Trout, Grand Island

Cum Laude
Kerri Bellamy, Goodland, KS
Jessica Bowden, Gretna (H)
Amanda Fisher, Overton
Talon Gorgen, Grant
Jeffry Hoagland, Benkelman
Ashley Lawton, Aurora (H)
Rebekah Littlejohn, Broken Bow
Rumi Mizuno, JAPAN
Kaci Ross, Wilber
Stephanie Shank, Bellevue (MB)
Teeyl Sutton, Ogallala
Alan Wiemers, McCook

Honorable Mention
Leah Bartek, Lincoln
Reba Bierman, Arnold
Caitlin Bos, Omaha
Sarah Brock, Ord
Kylie Catlett, Central City
Elizabeth Chrisp, Elwood
John Clements, Shelton
Gina Fagiolo, Hastings
Eric Feikert, Kearney
Yuka Fujii, JAPAN
Kimberly Gerdes, Johnson
Steven Gibbs, Kearney
Terisa Gilligan, Anselmo
Elizabeth Glinsmann, Ashton
Carey Harder, North Platte
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley
Karla Heimes, Hartington
Jessica Huebert, McCook (H)
Risa Ito, JAPAN
Yuka Ito, JAPAN
Nicole Kaelin, Ansley
Seth Larson, Lincoln
Christyne Leapley, Coleridge
Shawnee McCormick, North Platte
Toshiya Minabe, JAPAN
Amanda Nielsen, Ogallala
Kristin Oberg, Axtell
William Phipps, Kearney
Rahimahon Rahmonova, Kearney
DeAnn Reed, Grand Island
Kristi Rollen, Grand Island
Emilie Ross, Broken Bow  (MB)
Chelsea Smith, Ansley
Aya Tanaka, JAPAN
Lynda Tran, Lincoln
Taryn Vasa, Wahoo
Lisa Waterbury, Blue Hill
Steve Wolf, Kearney



Summa Cum Laude    3.90-4.00
Magna Cum Laude    3.80-3.89
Cum Laude        3.70-3.79
Honorable Mention    3.50-3.69

H     indicates Honors program
PKB i    ndicates Phi Kappa Phi
MB     indicates Motor Board


Comments

Developed by UNK Advertising & Creative Services
Copyright 2009 The University of Nebraska at Kearney | 905 West 25th Street, Kearney
UNK is an ADA & Affirmative Action/Equal Opportunity institution
Terms of Use and Copyright Violations |
Contact the webmaster at: webmaster@unk.edu